- Kalmar Nyckel - www.KalmarNyckel.org -

Sail/Tour Schedule 2016

Kalmar Nyckel offers day sails, pirate sails, tours and river cruises during our sailing season from April through October. During the winter we offer ship and shipyard tours on the weekends. To find an event, select location and then type of activity. You can also arrange a private charter sail.

Due to the nature of the weather and conditions beyond our control, the ship's schedule is subject to change without notice.

Sailing Schedule: Public Events, click Search to view other months.
Date Location Sail Type

Date and Time Location Event Price

Friday, August 05 Newburgh NY 2 Hour Daysail $50 Adults
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM Newburgh, NY Pirate Sail $45 Ages 17 & under

Friday, August 05 Newburgh NY Guided Deck Tour $10 Adults
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM Newburgh, NY $6 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 06 Newburgh NY Guided Deck Tour $10 Adults
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Newburgh, NY $6 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 06 Newburgh NY 2 Hour Daysail $50 Adults
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM Newburgh, NY $45 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, August 07 Newburgh NY 2 Hour Daysail $50 Adults
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Newburgh, NY Pirate Sail $45 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, August 07 Newburgh NY 2 Hour Daysail $50 Adults
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM Newburgh, NY $45 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 13 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, August 14 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, August 14 Lewes DE Dockside Tour $5 Adults
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $3 Ages 17 & under; $0 Ages 5 and under

Monday, August 15 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Friday, August 19 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier Pirate Sail $40 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 20 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier Pirate Sail $40 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 20 Lewes DE Dockside Tour $5 Adults
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $3 Ages 17 & under; $0 Ages 5 and under

Sunday, August 21 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Monday, August 22 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier Pirate Sail $40 Ages 17 & under

Tuesday, August 23 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
12:00 PM to 2:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Thursday, August 25 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
2:00 PM to 4:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Friday, August 26 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 27 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, August 27 Lewes DE Dockside Tour $5 Adults
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $3 Ages 17 & under; $0 Ages 5 and under

Sunday, August 28 Lewes DE Dockside Tour $5 Adults
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $3 Ages 17 & under; $0 Ages 5 and under

Sunday, August 28 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Monday, August 29 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Friday, September 02 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier Pirate Sail $40 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 03 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier Pirate Sail $40 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 03 Lewes DE Dockside Tour $5 Adults
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $3 Ages 17 & under; $0 Ages 5 and under

Sunday, September 04 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Monday, September 05 Lewes DE Day Sail $60 Adults
10:30 AM to 1:00 PM Lewes Ferry Terminal-Public Pier $40 Ages 17 & under

Friday, September 09 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 10 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 10 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 10 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, September 11 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, September 11 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Thursday, September 15 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Friday, September 16 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 17 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 17 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 17 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, September 18 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Sunday, September 18 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 24 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, September 24 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, October 08 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, October 08 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, October 08 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard $20 Ages 17 & under

Saturday, October 15 Wilmington DE Christina River Cruise-1.5hr. $35 Adults
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM Kalmar Nyckel Shipyard Pirate Sail $20 Ages 17 & under

Kalmar Nyckel : Sailing Schedule

Did you know: That both Swedes and Finns were part of Kalmar Nyckel's first voyage, since Finland was part of the Swedish realm until 1809?


Copyright © 2016 Kalmar Nyckel | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy    

        - Printable version of this page -

Design and supported by Incite Solutions | Login